|
Monday 30th of July
Venue: Sparwasser - Offensive for Contemporary Art and Communication
Torstraße 161, 10115 Berlin (Mitte), U8-Rosenthaler Platz, www.sparwasserhq.de
Program for afternoon excursion with meeting venues, maps and times: click here
09:30 Coffee, welcome and introduction
10:00 Ideenwerkstadt, Fauke Hehl, (D) www.workstation-berlin.org
10:40 Lifeisland/Amy Plant (UK), www.lifeisland.org
11:20 Pause
11:40 Ingrid Book & Carina Hedén (NO)
12:20 Potato Perspective, Åsa Sonjasdotter (SE), www.potatoperspective.org
13:00 Lunch
14:30 Excursion: Bürgerpark Laskerwiesen/workstation ideenwerkstatt Berlin e. V. Laskerstr. 6-8
15:30 Excursion: Neighborhoodgarden Rosa Rose Kinzigstr. 9 www.rosarose-garten.net
Moderators: Nis Rømer and Siraj Izhar, headline: Social
Tuesday 31st of July
Venue: Sparwasser
09:30 Coffee, welcome and introduction
10:00 Sandarbh artists workshops, Sakshi Gupta (India), www.blvs.blogspot.com
10:40 EcosXchange/Siraj Izhar (UK), www.xyzlondon.com/ecosXchange.html
11:20 Pause
11:40 Anna Barth (D)
12:20 Permaculture introduction, Johanna Häger, www.permakulturakademie.net
Juliane Rudloff, www.permakultur-zentrum-berlin.de
13:00 Lunch
14:30 Excursion, Intercultural Garden Neukölln Columbiadamm next to Tempelhof airport
U8 Rosenthaler Platz direction: S+U Hermannstr. ->Exit: Boddinstr.
Bus 104 direction: Brixplatz ->exit: Friedhöfe (Cemetery) Columbiadamm
Public Transport takes 33 Minutes (waiting included)
Moderators: Ulrike Sobrig and guest, headline: Mental
Wednesday 1st of August
Venue: Sparwasser
09:30 Coffee, welcome and introduction
10:00 Fieldwork (DK, SE), www.swopnetwork.dk/fieldwork
10:40 The Land Foundation,/Laor Paphonsak, Nuntasakun Tepparit (THAI) www.thelandfoundation.org
11:20 Pause
11:40 Sørfinnset Skole - the Nordland/Søssa Jørgensen and Geir Tore Holm (NO)
12:20 UNWETTER, Ulrike Sobrig, Dorothee Albrecht, Jole Wilcke (D) www.un-wetter.net
13:00 Lunch
14:00 Discussions
16:00 End of day
Moderators: Nis Rømer and guest, headline: Environmental
Thursday 2nd of August
Excursion day on bikes in Berlin and outskirts: Kinderbauernhof
Adalbertstrasse to Spreepark and back, Discursive Picnic at
Intercultural Garden Friedrichhain-Kreuzberg and more.
With guiding intros by Dorothe Gerahrdi, Oliver Ginsberg, garden
planner and activist, Ulrike Solbrig, Juliane Rudloff, Elisabeth
Meyer-Renschhausen .
10:00 Children’s farm (Kinderbauernhof) Adalbertstraße , (corner Bethaniendamm)
U8 Kottbusser Tor
Walk:
- Bethaniendamm, Engelbecken
- Türkish vegetable garden Bethaniendamm
- Community Garden on the Parkdeck Zentrum Kreuzberg (Kottbusser Damm)
- Wildflower bed project Reichengbergerstraße
- Wagenburg Lohmühle
13:30 Coffeebrake at Spreepark Permakultur-Zentrum Berlin www.permakultur-zentrum-berlin.de
Bus 265 Heckmannufer (13:03 goes every 20 minutes, takes 9 Minutes)
direction: S Schöneweide, Bhf/Sterndamm ->exit: Rathaus Treptow
15:00 Intercultural Garden Friedrichhain Kreuzberg, Discursive Picnic w. potato talk by Åsa Sonjasdotter
17:00 End of day
|
|
|
|
|
|